(867) 393-9200

(867) 668-6577

2166 – 2nd Avenue
Whitehorse, Yukon
Y1A 4P1

Staff List

Executive Office

Peter Johnston
Grand Chief
ext. 9224
Shadelle Chambers
Executive Director
ext. 9234
Jennifer Ward
Executive Assistant to the Grand Chief
ext.9224
Stephanie Brown
Communications Officer
ext. 9223

Education

Jennifer Wykes
Director of Education
ext. 9239
Rose Sellars
Education Analyst
ext. 9243

Assembly of First Nations – Yukon Region

Mike Smith
AFN Regional Chief
ext. 9227

Finance & Administration

Maria Greenland
Administration Assistant
ext. 9217
Roxanne LaCarte
Human Resources Manager
ext. 9237
Karen Lepine
Director of Finance
ext. 9209
Edythe Maloney
Funding Control & Budget Officer
ext. 9210
Renie Bruton
Pay & Benefits Officer
ext. 9206
Marsha Flood
Accounts Payable Officer
ext. 9212
Janice Lafferty
Accounts Receivable/Finance Assist.
ext. 9211
Anna Fraser
Receptionist
393-9200
Zach Fulton
HRD Manager
ext. 9238
Donovan Cote
Homelessness Partnering Strategy Coordinator
ext. 9222
Cindy Hannah
AHRDA Consultant
ext. 9203

Natural Resources & Environment

Shailyn Drukis
climate Change Community Liaison
ext. 9244
James MacDonald
Manager, Natural Resources & Environment
ext. 9235

Self-Government Secretariat

Justice Program

Laura Hoversland
Justice Manager
667-3783
Charles Eshleman
Reintegration Worker
667-3782
Josie O’Brien
Aboriginal Courtworker
667-3781

Health & Social

Marilyn Shorty
Non-Insured Health Benefits Navigator
ext. 9205
Ingrid Isaac
Administrative Assistant/Resolution Health Support Worker
ext. 9216
Bob Charlie
Resolution Health Support Worker
ext. 9228
Joseph Tetlichi
Resolution Health Support Worker - North
ext. 9229
Dayle MacDonald
Health Policy Analyst
ext. 9241
Helen Stappers
Reg.Health Survey Coordinator (RHS) & REEES/RHS Data Analyst
ext. 9202
Valerie Laurie
Crisis Response Plan Coordinator
ext. 9247

Yukon Native Language Centre

Tina Jules
Director
867-668-8826
John Ritter
Faculty Advisor
668-8820
André Bourcier
Linguist
668-8878
Linda Harvey
Urban Programs Coordinator
456-8602
Doug Hitch
Linguist
668-8824
Josephine Holloway
Administrative Assistant
668-8820
Mary Jane Allison
Faculty Advisor
668-8878
Sheila Maissan
Publication Technician
456-8603

Training Policy Committee

Shannon Audette-Executive Director
Suite 6A, 4230 4th Ave Whitehorse, Yukon Y1A 1K1
668-7812

Yukon Aboriginal Sports Circle

Gael Marchand
Executive Director
(867) 668-2840
Rose Inglangasuk
Program & Communication Manager
668-2840